Pierre Huaud (Biographical details)

Pierre Huaud (Male; 1647 - 1698)

Also known as

Huaud, Pierre

Address

Geneva, Switzerland

Biography

Watch case maker. The son of Pierre, senior, he worked periodically at the Brandenburg Court between 1685 and 1689. In 1691 he became artist-miniaturist to the elector Frederick of Brandenburg but also maintained a studio in Geneva. He died in about 1698.