Oertel (Biographical details)

Oertel (manufacturer/factory; German; Male; 1892; Established)

Also known as

Oertel; Oertel, Otto; Berliner Medaillen-Münze Otto Oertel

Biography

Otto Oertel was the founder of a die sinking establishment in Berlin which is now called Berliner-Medillen-Münze Otto Oertel, and often appears on medals as OERTEL.