Gwendoline, Marchioness of Bute (Biographical details)

Gwendoline, Marchioness of Bute (British; Female; 1854 - 1932)

Also known as

Bute; Howard, Gwendoline Mary Anne

Biography

Born 21 February 1854 ar Rutland Gate, Knightsbridge, London; married John Patrick, 3rd Marquess of Bute (1847-1900) at Brompton Oratory on 16 April 1872; died 15 January 1932