David Coulson (Biographical details)

David Coulson (photographer; Male; 2013; active)

Also known as

Coulson, David

Biography

Photographer and author of several books and articles about Africa's cultural history and landscapes. Coulson founded the Trust for African Rock Art (q.v) in 1996 and is the Chairman of the Trust.