Nancy Petry (Biographical details)

Nancy Petry (photographer; printmaker; painter/draughtsman; multi-media/digital artist; Canadian; Female; 1931)

Also known as

Petry, Nancy

Biography

Painter, printmaker, photographer and film-maker. Born in Canada in 1931, Petry studied fine arts and McGill University 1948-1952 and then in Paris and London. She was vice-chairman of Véhicule Art
from 1977-80.