Women's Social and Political Union (Biographical details)

Women's Social and Political Union (institution/organisation; 1903; party founded)

Also known as

Women's Social and Political Union; WSPU

Biography

Political party founded by Emmeline, Christabel and Sylvia Pankhurst to forward the cause of female suffrage.