Giuseppe Gambarini (Biographical details)

Giuseppe Gambarini (painter/draughtsman; Italian; Male; 1680 - 1725)

Also known as

Gambarini, Giuseppe; Gamberini, Giuseppe

Biography

Painter. Saur gives his date of birth as 17 March 1680 in Bologna and death as 11 September 1725 in Casalecchio di Reno. Trained by Girolamo Negri.

Bibliography

Saur