Cosimo Gamberucci (Biographical details)

Cosimo Gamberucci (painter/draughtsman; Italian; Male; 1562 - 1621)

Also known as

Gamberucci, Cosimo di Cristofano

Biography

Painter and draughtsman. Saur gives his date of birth as 8 January 1562 in Florence and death as 24 December 1621. Trained by Giovanni Battista Naldinin and Santi di Tito.

Bibliography

Saur