Henri Grenaud (Biographical details)

Henri Grenaud (printmaker; French; Male; 1830 - 1893)

Also known as

Grenaud, Henri

Biography

Etcher and occasional lithographer; born 1830 in Paris, died 1893 in Limoges. Pupil of Cicéri; exhibited at the Salon 1851-1870.