Ekaterina Pavlovna of Russia (Biographical details)

Ekaterina Pavlovna of Russia (Russian; Female; 1788 - 1819)

Also known as

Catherine Pavlovna of Russia; Württemberg; Oldenburg

Biography

Daughter of Paul I, Tsar of Russia and Sophia (Maria Zechround) of Russia. Married in 1809 Peter Friedrich Georg I, Duke of Oldenburg, who died 1812. In 1816 became second wife of Prince William of Württemberg.