Julius Schoppe (Biographical details)

Julius Schoppe (printmaker; painter/draughtsman; German; Male; 1795 - 1868)

Also known as

Schoppe, Julius

Biography

Painter and lithographer; born Berlin; studied at the Berlin Academy 1810-7; travelled Vienna 1816 and Rome 1817; 1836 Professor at Berlin Academy; died Berlin.