James Rose Vallentin (Biographical details)

James Rose Vallentin (Male; 1931)

Also known as

Vallentin, James Rose

Biography

Son of Sir James Vallentin (q.v.); established a major bequest at the British Museum, the J R Vallentin Fund (q.v.).