sebastokrator Branco Mladenović (Biographical details)

sebastokrator Branco Mladenović (official; Serbian; Male; 1350; circa)

Also known as

Mladenović, Branco; Младеновић, Бранко

Biography

Serbian aristocrat; given the title "sebastokrator" by Emperor Stefan Dušan and appointed governore of Ohird; died before 1365.