Mrs Theodore Rosenheim (Biographical details)

Mrs Theodore Rosenheim (British; Female; 1932; fl.)

Also known as

Rosenheim, Theodore

Biography

Apparently the widow of Theodore Rosenheim (1857-1914), brother and executor of Maurice and Max Rosenheim (qq.v.). In 1932, presented a group of material from the Rosenheim Collection, including medals, bookplates (the collection of Max Rosenheim; see details of registration under his name), seal-matrices, a plaquette, a print and three drawings.
According to a Rosenheim family web-site hosted by rootsweb, Theodore Rosenheim's wife Sophie Dunkelspiel died before 1901; this reference may, thus, be to a second wife.

Bibliography

Lugt 396 a