Simmons and Simmons (Biographical details)

Simmons and Simmons (dealer/auction house; British)

Also known as

Simmons and Simmons; Simmons and Simmons Numismatists Ltd; Simmons, Howard; Simmons, Frances; Simmons & Simmons; Simmons Gallery

Biography

Dealers in coins and medals. The business is owned by Howard Simmons and Frances Simmons. It was established in 1982 as Simmons and Simmons Numismatists Ltd, and the name was shortened to Simmons Gallery in spring 1997, when they took on premises on Lambs Conduit Street. Leytonstone remained the Simmons's home address.

Bibliography

www.simmonsgallery.co.uk