Emery May Norweb (Biographical details)

Emery May Norweb (collector; Female; 1984)

Also known as

Norweb, Emery May

Biography

Died October 1984. Together with the Right Hon. R Henry Norweb (q.v.), collected over 13,000 seventeenth-century English trade tokens (The Norweb Collection), many of which were sold to the British Museum on publication of the various Sylloge of Coins of the British Isles, Norweb tokens series.