Prof Martin O H Carver (Biographical details)

Prof Martin O H Carver (archaeologist; academic/intellectual; Male)

Also known as

Carver, Martin O H

Biography

Professor of Archaeology at the University of York, formerly with the Birmingham University Field Archaeology Unit, which he founded. Director of the Sutton Hoo Research Project since 1983.