Chen Ziyun 陈子云 (Biographical details)

Chen Ziyun 陈子云 (painter/draughtsman; Chinese; Male; 1931)

Also known as

Chen Ziyun 陈子云; Chen Ziyun; Chen Feng

Biography

Born in Zhejiang, 1931. Graduated from East Brach of CAFA, 1954. Primarily known as an oil painter of figures and landscapes. Served as Vice Chairman of the Hunan Artists' Association.