Michael Marks Charitable Trust (Biographical details)

Michael Marks Charitable Trust

Also known as

Michael Marks Charitable Trust; Marks, Michael

Biography

Charitable Trust established by the late Lord Marks of Broughton (1920-98), that has supported various projects in P&D, including the remounting of the Rembrandt print collection, and the acquisition of the Lennox-Boyd collection of mezzotints in 2010.