Chinese Communist Party (Biographical details)

Chinese Communist Party (institution/organisation; Chinese; 1921; founded)

Also known as

Chinese Communist Party; Communist Party of China; Zhongguo gongchandang (中国共产党); CCP; CPC

Biography

Founded 1 July 1921.