Louis Fidel Debruge-Dumenil (Biographical details)

Louis Fidel Debruge-Dumenil (collector; French; Male; 1788 - 1838)

Also known as

Debruge-Dumenil, Louis Fidel

Biography

French collector of Medieval and Renaissance art. Died 1838, his collection was catalogued by Labarte in 1847 and sold in Paris in 1849.