Capt. Thomas K Edge-Partington (Biographical details)

Capt. Thomas K Edge-Partington (military/naval; British; Male; 1920; - ;; ;)

Also known as

Edge-Partington, Thomas Keppel; Edge Partington, Thomas Keppel; Partington, Thomas Keppel Edge


Son of Thomas W. Edge-Partington (q.v.) and his wife Mary (q.v.), and grandson of James Edge-Partington. He was a Captain in the Royal Navy (rtd.). After his mother died in 1971, inherited his father's collection of photographs from Solomon Islands and Melanesia, which were copied for the British Museum in 2005.