Rebecca Hossack Gallery (Biographical details)

Rebecca Hossack Gallery (dealer/auction house; 1988; founded)

Also known as

Rebecca Hossack Gallery; RHG


Gallery opened by Rebecca Hossack in March 1988; programme combines non-Western art with Western tradition. In 2000 the RHG opened the Charlotte Street Gallery (CSG) (28 Charlotte Street) as an additional showcase for its artists. Conway Street address opened in 2007.
First gallery in Europe to show Australian Aboriginal Art.