American Friends of the British Museum (Biographical details)

American Friends of the British Museum (institution/organisation; American (USA))

Also known as

American Friends of the British Museum; AFBM

Address

6 West 48th Street, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10036

Biography

Organisation established in the USA c.2000 to support the activities of the British Museum.