Anthony Cardon (Biographical details)

Anthony Cardon (printmaker; British; Male; 1772 - 1813)

Also known as

Cardon, Anthony; Cardon, Antoine

Address

31 Clipstone Street, Fitzroy Square, London (in April 1801-1805) 37 London Street, Fitzroy Square, London (in 1807-1811)

Biography

Printmaker. Son of Antoine Cardon (1739-1822); born in Brussels but settled in England in 1792.