Käthe Kollwitz (Biographical details)

Käthe Kollwitz (printmaker; painter/draughtsman; German; Female; 1867 - 1945)

Also known as

Kollwitz, Käthe; Schmidt, Käthe

Biography

Painter and printmaker; born Königsberg 1867, died Moritzburg, Dresden 1945

Bibliography

August Klipstein, 'Verzeichnis des graphischen Werkes', Bern 1955