Ottley Group (Biographical details)

Ottley Group (1999)

Also known as

Ottley Group; Patrons of Old Master Drawings

Biography

Specialist support group of patrons for the Department of Prints and Drawings in the British Museum; founded as the Patrons of Old Master Drawings by Martin Royalton-Kisch in 1999. Renamed Ottley Group in 2010 when its remit was expanded to the XIXc and British drawings.

Bibliography

Credit line: 'Funded by The Ottley Group'