Alexander Rordorf (Biographical details)

Alexander Rordorf (printmaker; German; Male; 1820 - 1875; fl.)

Also known as

Rordorf, Alexander

Biography

Engraver born in 1820 in Zurich. Active in Munich 1838-47. In Paris in 1848. Drawing teacher in Wurzburg 1870-75.