Society of Dilettanti Charitable Trust (Biographical details)

Society of Dilettanti Charitable Trust (institution/organisation; 1732; 1734 - ;; first met; formally established)

Also known as

Society of Dilettanti; Society of Dilettanti Charitable Trust

Biography

A society supporting the study of ancient Greek and Roman art.